Dumna Road, Jabalpur, India-482005 8602476036, 7000163459 admission@hcet.hitkarini.com

NATIONAL CADET CORPS

Prof(CTO) Sandeep Baliya

1 MP ARMD SQN NCC,JABALPUR HCET,JABALPUR

Lt. ARCHNA PATEL

2 MP GIRLS BATTALION NCC,JABALPUR HCET,JABALPUR


Hitkarini College of Engineering & Technology is having two seperate unit to join NCC

  1. 1 MP ARMED SQN NCC, JBP (FOR BOYS AND GIRLS, INTAKE-100)
  2. 2 MP GIRLS BATALION (ONLY GIRLS, INTAKE-65)



CATC-IX camp 2015-16

CATC-IX camp organised by 2 M.P.Girl`s BN,jabalpur, unit from 14sep2015 to 23sep2015. Best cadet award gone to "cadet Anushree Shridhar",student of computer science department of 1st sem in this institute. In cultural activity also appreciable with selection of group song and solo dance.










PLANTATION BY:
2MP GIRLS Bn.














FIT INDIA FREEDOM RUN 2.0
IMPLEMENTING AGENCY:
MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTS













Statue Cleaning Activity at Gandhi Bhavan by NCC 1MP ARMED UNIT of our college.




On the Occation of Kargil Diwas 26 July 2021

HCET Students Performance:


Mansi namdev 2 mp girls bn NCC
           
Arya singore 2 mp girls bn NCC












Big achievement

S.U.O.Rajlaxmi Dubey selected for representing India for YUP-2015 is (Youth Exchange Program-2015) which will be held from "19 nov 2015 to 23 nov 2015 at "Singapore".

S.U.O.Rajlaxmi Dubey Student of Hitkarini college of Architecture and Town Planning, Hitkarini Sabha Jabalpur.


RDC selection in 2015

S.U.O Rajlakshmi Dubey from B.Arch CADET of Hitkarini College of Engineering & Technology NCC group.

CAMP CATC-V (RDC SELECTION CAMP)(2014-15)

Alka Patel-As a Best Player,

Vaishali Koshti- In Enquiring,

Agrata Swamy-In music,

Rajlakshmi Dubey-In Flag Area Presentation

NCC CAMP 2012-13

CATC-(XIII) CATC-(XI) SUMMER CAMP-II

NCC CAMP 2020-2021


Achievements of Cadets

 

SNO

PHOTO 

NAME OF CADET

RANK

BRNCH

ACHIEVEMENT

1

image

NAMAN CHATURVEDI

SUO

ME

1)TOTAL CAMPS ATTENDED-16

2)BEST CADET AWARD 2018-2019(MP AND CG)

3)ATTENDED RDC(REPUBLIC DAY CAMP) 2019 AT DEHLI.

4)PARTICIPATED YOUTH EXCHANGE PROGRAM AT KAZAKISTAN 2019

5) AWARDED FOR DIRECTOR GENERAL NCC COMMANDATION -2020 WHICH IS THE BIGGEST HONOUR OF NCC.

6) AWARDED GOVVERNOR AWARD 2019

 

2

image

ABHIYUSH RAJAK

UO

CS

1)TOTAL CAMP ATTENDED 07

2) ATTENDED IGC(INTER GROUP COMPTETION)-2019.

3)SELECTED AS COMMANDER AT RIGHT TOWN PARADE 26 JAN 2019

4)ATTENEDED ARMY ATTACHMENT CAMP AT BABINA-2020

 

 

 

 

3

IMG_20191219_164103.jpg

RITURAJ TRIPATHI

CPL

ME

1)TOTAL CAMP 06

2)ATTENDED ALL INDIA TRACKING CAMP AT KALAGARH-2019.

3)ATTENDED ALC (ALL INDIA LEADERSHIP CAMP) AT AGRA-2019

 

4

image

SHEKH AHFAZ

CPL

CS

1)TOTAL CAMP 07

2)ATTENDED ALL INDIA TRACKING CAMPM AT KALAGARH-2019

3) ATTENDED ARMY ATTACHMENT CAMP 2020

5

image

SHIVANK SHUKLA

SUO

CS

1)AWARDED FOR BEST CADET AT UNIT LEVEL 2020.

6

image

Ashima Yadav

SUO

CS

TUG OF WAR ,COMPETITION IN CATC-X AND WAS AWARDED WITH GOLD MEDAL

7

image

Shalini Giri Goswami

UO

CS

NIL

8

image

Apoorva Paigwar

SUO

ME

1.SILVER MEDAL FOR POSTER MAKING 2. SILVER MEDAL FOR DEBATE